• April 30, 2017
    Last updated 9 minutes ago

 

RACE SCHEDULE
1. GODOLPHINE MILE
6. DUBAI GOLDEN SHAHEEN
Time: 3.45pm
Time: 6.35pm
Runners: 13
Runners: 14
Distance: 1600m
Distance: 1200m
Course: Dirt
Course: Dirt
Purse: US $1 million
Purse: US $2 million
  
2. KAHAYLA CLASSIC
7. DUBAI TURF
Time: 4.15pm
Time: 7.30pm
Runners: 13
Runners: 13
Distance: 2000m
Distance: 1800m
Course: Dirt
Course: Turf
Purse: US $1 million
Purse: US $ 6 million
  
3. DUBAI GOLD CUP
8. DUBAI SHEEMA CLASSIC
Time: 4.50pm
Time: 8.05pm
Runners: 14
Runners: 7
Distance: 3200m
Distance: 2410m
Course: Turf
Course: Turf
Purse: US $1 million
Purse: US $ 6 million
  
4. UAE DERBY
9. DUBAI WORLD CUP
Time: 5.25pm
Time: 8.45pm
Runners: 16
Runners: 14
Distance: 1900m
Distance: 2000m
Course: Dirt
Course: Dirt
Purse: US $2 million
Purse: US $ 10 million
  
5. AL QUOZ SPRINT
 
Time: 6.00pm
 
Runners: 12
 
Distance:1200m
 
Course: Turf
 
Purse: US $1 million
 

 

2017 RACECARDS

FP
GATE
RACE 1 - GODOLPHIN MILETRAINER
1st
5
SECOND SUMMER (USA)D Watson
2nd
1
ROSS (IRE)P Schiergen
3rd
6
SHARP AZTECA (USA)J Navarro
4th
12
FITZGERALD (USA)A bin Harmash
5th
13
KAFUJI TAKE (JPN)S Yukubo
6th
2
FARRIER (USA)S Seemar
7th
10
ETIJAAH (USA)D Watson
8th
8
HEAVY METAL (GB)S bin Ghadayer
9th
4
GIFTED MASTER (IRE)H Palmer
10th
7
NORTH AMERICA (GB)S Seemar
11th
11
TRIPLE NINE (KOR) Y Kim
12th
3
LE BERNARDIN (USA)A Al Rayhi
FP
GATE
RACE 2 - KAHAYLA CLASSICTRAINER
1st
4
REDA (QA)J Smart
2nd
7
RB BURN (US)E Lemartinel
3rd
10
SNIPER DE MONLAU (FR)H Al Alawi
4th
12
HANDASSA (FR)F Rohaut
5th
5
TM THUNDER STRUCK (US)A de Mieulle
6th
1
FAUCON DU LOUP (FR)E Jeanne
7th
3
AF MAQAYES (AE)A Al Rayhi
8th
2
BON BAISER DE FAUST(FR)D Watson
9th
11
LORAA (FR)J de Roüalle
10th
8
AF MATHMOON (AE)A Al Rayhi
11th
6
RB MADYMOISELLE (US)E Oertel
12th
13
AF AL HAZER (AE)E Oertel
13th
9
RB DIXIE BURNING (US)E Lemartinele
FP
GATE
RACE 3 - DUBAI GOLD CUPTRAINER
1st
3
VAZIRABAD (FR) A De Royer-Dupré
2nd
11
BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE (GB)S bin Suroor
3rd
1
SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (GBD Simcock
4th
7
BIG ORANGE (GB)M Bell
5th
5
ZAMAAM (GB)E Charpy
6th
4
WALL OF FIRE (IRE)H Palmer
7th
9
REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (IRE)S bin Ghadayer
8th
13
BASATEEN (IRE)D Watson
9th
6
QUEST FOR MORE (IRE)R Charlton
10th
2
FAMOUS KID (USA)S bin Suroor
11th
12
HEARTBREAK CITY (FR)T Martin
12th
10
QUECHUA (ARG)R Le Grange
13th
14
TRIP TO PARIS (IRE)E Dunlop
14th
8
KINGFISHER (IRE)A O'Brien
FP
GATE
RACE 4 - UAE DERBYTRAINER
1st
13
THUNDER SNOW (IRE)S bin Suroor
2nd
10
EPICHARIS (JPN)K Hagiwara
3rd
2
MASTER PLAN (USA)T Pletcher
4th
3
LANCASTER BOMBER (USA)A O'Brien
5th
9
FLY AT DAWN (USA)C Appleby
6th
1
QATAR MAN (IRE)M Botti
7th
6
FAWREE (USA)M de Kock
8th
12
SPIRIT OF VALOR (USA)A O'Brien
9th
11
HE RUNS AWAY (ARG)R Colombo
10th
8
VETTORI KIN (BRZ)K McPeek
11th
5
TOP SCORE (GB)S bin Suroor
12th
16
ADIRATO (JPN)N Sugai
13th
15
COSMO CHARLIE (USA)D Watson
14th
14
NOMORERICHBLONDES (USA)A bin Harmash
15th
7
BEE JERSEY (USA)D Watson
16th
4
MIDNIGHT CHICA (USA)D Selvaratnam
FP
GATE
RACE 5 - AL QOUZ SPRINTTRAINER
1st
3
THE RIGHT MAN (GB)D Guillemin
2nd
7
LONG ON VALUE (USA)W Mott
3rd
6
ERTIJAAL (IRE) A Al Rayhi
4th
5
JUNGLE CAT (IRE) C Appleby
5th
9
RICHARD'S BOY (USA)P Miller
6th
1
AMAZING KIDS (NZ)J Size
7th
10
WASHINGTON DC (IRE)A O'Brien
8th
4
FINAL VENTURE (GB)P Midgley
9th
2
MEDICEAN MAN (GB)J Gask
10th
11
LIMATO (IRE)H Candy
11th
12
BACCARAT (IRE)C Appleby
12th
8
FINSBURY SQUARE (IRE)F Chappet
FP
GATE
RACE 6 - DUBAI GOLDEN SHAHEENTRAINER
1st
14
MIND YOUR BISCUITS (USA)C Summers
2nd
13
COMICAS (USA)C Appleby
3rd
2
MORAWIJ (GB)D Selvaratnam
4th
11
ST JOE BAY (USA)P Miller
5th
5
COOL COWBOY (USA)D Watson
6th
1
STALLWALKIN' DUDE (USA)D Jacobson
7th
10
NOT LISTENIN'TOME (AUS)J Moore
8th
12
REYNALDOTHEWIZARD (USA)S Seemar
9th
4
DUNDONNELL (USA)C Fownes
10th
8
MY CATCH (IRE)D Watson
11th
7
DIOS CORRIDA (JPN)Y Takahashi
12th
9
HIGH ON LIFE (GB)S bin Ghadayer
13th
3
WILD DUDE (USA)M Halford
14th
6
MUARRAB (GB) A Al Rayhi
FP
GATE
RACE 7 - DUBAI TURFTRAINER
1st
9
VIVLOS (JPN)Y Tomomichi
2nd
3
HESHEM (IRE)C Ferland
3rd
1
RIBCHESTER (IRE)R Fahey
4th
2
ZARAK (FR)A De Royer-Dupré
5th
6
MUTAKAYYEF (GB)W Haggas
6th
4
DECORATED KNIGHT (GB)R Charlton
7th
12
DEAUVILLE (IRE)A O'Brien
8th
11
COUGAR MOUNTAIN (IRE)A O'Brien
9th
10
DEBT COLLECTOR (NZ)C Brown
10th
8
VERY SPECIAL (IRE)S bin Suroor
11th
7
MONDIALISTE (IRE)D O'Meara
12th
13
LONG ISLAND SOUND (USA)A O'Brien
13th
5
OPAL TIARA (IRE)M Channon
FP
GATE
RACE 8 - DUBAI SHEEMA CLASSICTRAINER
1st
2
JACK HOBBS (GB)J Gosden
2nd
6
SEVENTH HEAVEN (IRE)A O'Brien
3rd
7
POSTPONED (IRE)R Varian
4th
5
PRIZE MONEY (GB) S bin Suroor
5th
1
EARNSHAW (USA)S bin Ghadayer
6th
4
SOUNDS OF EARTH (JPN)K Fujioka
7th
3
HIGHLAND REEL (IRE)A O'Brien
FP
GATE
RACE 9 - DUBAI WORLD CUPTRAINER
1st
9
ARROGATE (USA)B Baffert
2nd
5
GUN RUNNER (USA)S Asmussen
3rd
11
NEOLITHIC (USA)T Pletcher
4th
14
MUBTAAHIJ (IRE)M de Kock
5th
7
AWARDEE (USA)M Matsunaga
6th
12
HOPPERTUNITY (USA)B Baffert
7th
10
KEEN ICE (USA)T Pletcher
8th
4
LANI (USA)M Matsunaga
9th
1
APOLLO KENTUCKY (USA)K Yamauchi
10th
6
MOVE UP (GB)S bin Suroor
11th
2
LONG RIVER (USA)S bin Ghadayer
12th
13
SPECIAL FIGHTER (IRE)M Ritchie
13th
8
FURIA CRUZADA (CHI)E Charpy
14th
3
GOLD DREAM (JPN)O Hirata